Tiffany (candiiangel) wrote,
Tiffany
candiiangel

survey



50 questions


1. Your name spelled backwards? ynaffit.

2. Where were your parents born? taiwan and hong kong.

3. What is the last thing you downloaded onto your computer? some music.

4. What's your favorite restaurant? i dunno.. just gimmie anything mexican and i'll be happy.

5. Last time you swam in a pool? june 27... yeah.

6. Have you ever been in a school play? nope, never.

7. How many kids do you want? two.

8. Type of music you dislike most? erm.. techno, maybe.

9. Are you registered to vote? no, i'm 14.

10. Do you have cable? for computer i have a modem.. i guess cable. and for the tv i have direct tv which is way cooler than cable ;D

11. Have you ever ridden on a moped? .. err not that i could think of.

12. Ever prank call anybody? HELL YEAH =x jimbo

13. Ever get a parking ticket? no, i don't drive yet.

14. Would you go bungee jumping or sky diving? no thanks, my adrenlin is good nuff.

15. Furthest place you ever traveled. canada.. or washington.

16. Do you have a garden? err yes but it died and now it's all grass.

17. What's your favorite comic strip? I don't read them.. but Peanuts are cool haha.

18. Do you really know all the words to your national anthem? Probably not, haha.

19. Bath or Shower, morning or night? Shower at night. Haven't take a bath since forever.. okay June only because I hurt my legs and I wasn't suppose to get it wet.

20. Best movie you've seen in the past month? School of Rock!

21. Favorite pizza topping? cheesee =D.

22. Chips or popcorn? Chips.

23. What color lipstick do you usually wear? nada.. i prefer lip gloss anyways.

24. Have you ever smoked peanut shells? err.. no.

25. Have you ever been in a beauty pageant? nope, but my dad talked bout putting me in a Chinese Beauty Pageant once haha. Too bad I can't speak chinese...

26. Orange Juice or apple? App.. Oran.. both!

27. Who was the last person you went out to dinner with and where did you dine? Whole family + relatives ( grandma's birthday ) at this Chinese Seafood Restaurant in Flushing.

28. Favorite type chocolate bar? Chocloate bar.. ehh.. Milky Way.. is that a bar? Wait no.. Crunch =D

29. When was the last time you voted at the polls? June.. I think we had to vote for highschool pres, vice pres, sec, treasurer, and grade rep.

30. Last time you ate a homegrown tomato? Erm.. dunno.

31. Have you ever won a trophy? Yes, in chinese school and at camp.

32. Are you a good cook? I can microwave stuff...

33. Do you know how to pump your own gas? Yup, mama / dad makes me do it sometimes.

34. Ever order an article from an infomercial? no..

35. Sprite or 7-up? i like both.. 7-up has more taste i think..

36. Have you ever had to wear a uniform to work? how about school? NOPE =D

37. Last thing you bought at a pharmacy? gum.. candy.. ooh and hair stuff haha.

38. Ever throw up in public? don't think so.

39. Would you prefer being a millionaire or find true love? millionaire =D harhar.

40. Do you believe in love at first sight? maybe not.. but hey, who knows it could happen.

41. Ever call a 1-900 number? nope..

42. Can ex's be friends? depends on how bad the break-up was.

43. Who was the last person you visited in a hospital? my aunt when she had a baby which was like 3 years ago.

44. Did you have a lot of hair when you were a baby? err i dunno.

45. What message is on your answering machine? Hi you have reach ******* we're not home right not so please leave your name and message and we'll get back to you as soon as possible! Thank you bye =D ( meli and i said it together.. hahah it took us like 5 times to get it right ).

46. What's your all time favorite Saturday Night Live Character? don't watch.

47. What was the name of your first pet? brutus and cleo.

48. What is in your purse? mirror, lipgloss, money, keys, pens, id -> library card, school id, etc., movie tickets, gum

49. Favorite thing to do before bedtime? go on the computer.

50. What is one thing you are grateful for today? grateful.. that i joined a club? i'm not grateful that i got an 88 on my global test, but i should be happy because it's better than nothing.

in media arts .. bored since i'm done with my project.. hey maybe i can post it up! gonnna try ;D
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 3 comments